Thursday, November 6

Totally Into Plaid and Tartan

Plaid, tartan, check or something to do with boxes are get me drunk. Im so love the Dolce & Gabbana Fall/Winter Scotland theme Ad Campaign. But hardly to get any from my closet, dont know why... I hope i cant pick up some from H&M or TOPSHOP or even cheaper boutiques. D&G is just a joke for me.

............

............

............

12/11/2008
D&G WANNA BE

Sunday after church before leaving to HK, i went shopping at Pyramid and got a plaid shirt from TOPSHOP! I guess that is so in trend right now because i can found at least 7 pcs different plaid/tartan in topshop. I brought in 4 different design to the fitting and thanks for the assistant who recommended me this one. I love it so much. Kit said i looked so cow boy haha, sometime it seems so old fashion. But it's still a great great satisfaction.

3 comments:

≈Pë¦ Xzàŋ≈ said...

OOO!!
I love checks and plaids too!!!!!!!! i'm gonna wear D&G even when i sleep next time i tell u!! WE WILL DO IT!!!

go www.fashiontrendsetter.com...SUKKAAA!!!

≈Pë¦ Xzàŋ≈ said...

i have to say this.
why have you got such small legs. LOL!

Jingles said...

Checks and Plaids are bloody nice right!!! ok, maybe my bras and underwears are also like tat.. heheh
Wokay, maybe the camera angle